Video Poker Simulator

Free to play with virtual credits. Turn on the trainer to see the best hold for every hand.

Today’s challenge
Jacks or Better 9/6
GameBet 1Bet 2Bet 3Bet 4Bet 5
Royal Flush2505007501,0004,000
Straight Flush50100150200250
Four of a Kind255075100125
Full House918273645
Flush612182430
Straight48121620
Three of a Kind3691215
Two Pair246810
Jacks or Better12345
Face-down card
Face-down card
Face-down card
Face-down card
Face-down card

Win 0Bet 5Credits 1,000
Jacks or Better 9/6

Keys 1–5 hold cards, Space deals and draws.

Hands played
0
Best plays
–
Cost of mistakes
0.00
Net credits
0

Get better

How to play

  1. Choose a game and bet 1 to 5 credits. Bet 5 to get the royal flush bonus (4,000 instead of 1,250).
  2. Deal five cards.
  3. Tap the cards you want to keep. They’re marked “Held”.
  4. Draw to replace the rest. Your final hand pays according to the table.

How the trainer works

For every hand, the simulator plays out every possible draw for all 32 ways to hold it, 2,598,960 hands in total, and finds the hold with the highest average return. Your stats count your first choice, even if you take the trainer’s correction.